Bath-Shower-Pedis
Sweet Designs
Soaps (CP)
Soaps (VG)
Moisturizers & Massages
*SPECIALS*
Gift Sets
Our Scents
Wholesale
Mailing List
Information

Relax and Moisturize, Naturally!
Massage & Body Oil
Massage & Body Oil
Item#: massagetherapy
$4.99
Size:  Scent: 

Product Description
Massage & Bath Oil with Vitamin E for softer, smoother skin!
2.5 oz $4.99
8.5 oz $8.99


Throughout history, massage oils have been regarded as a most precious medium for healing and spiritual work. They are formulated with ingredients derived from plants, no animal by-products are used. Most oils are color free. Color and fragrance free massage oil is also available up on request.

Massage Oils can enhance the pleasure of your massage and give a velvety smooth feel to natural treasure of your skin. Enjoy your choice of fragrances to suit your desires, enhance the mood and sooth the skin. Enriched with Vitamin E. (Contains: Sweet Almond, Grapeseed, Safflower, and Olive, Soybean Oils, Vitamin E, and essential and/or fragrance oils.)

Bath Oils Use as a bath oil regularly will help to soften and nourish the skin, eliminating dry and rough patches, because the warm water of the bath opens up your pores to help you absorb the oil. Follow a bath with a toner or cold water rinse and then moisturize thoroughly to keep your skin healthy.


SELECT OIL BLEND

Sweet Almond Oil - Sweet Almond Oil is useful in relieving itching, inflammations and dryness. It is also rich in protein, minerals, antioxidants and vitamins, yet very mild

Safflower Oil - a natural plant oil that penetrates the skin to soften and moisturize

Vitamin E - a natural anti-oxidant and skin moisturizer with skin-softening benefits; relieves dry skin

Olive Oil - The low incidence of skin cancer among Mediterranean people (despite a strong sun) and its well-known anti-oxidant affect have brought olive oil international acclaim for skin care. Skin and hair treated with olive oil products retain moisture, resilience, suppleness and brightness.

Grapeseed Oil - is used extensively in the cosmetics industry for it pleasant emollient properties and compatibility with lotions and surfactants. Its soothing and healing effects on the skin have been appreciated for generations. It is widely used for hair conditioning and styling, imparting a rich silky luster

Soybean Oil - High in natural source lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.